VACHERON CONSTANTIN

Lot 253
13 500 - 18 500 €
Résultat : 12 000 €

VACHERON CONSTANTIN

MERCATOR YELLOW GOLD
Vacheron Constantin, Genève, «Mercator», case No. 656911, Ref. 43050.
Made circa 2000.

Very fine and unusual, self-winding, water-resistant to 30 meters, 18K yellow gold wristwatch with 22K yellow gold dial representing the continents of Europe, Africa, Australia and Asia, and double sector graduated for 12 hours and 60 minutes with retrograde hands with an 18K yellow gold Vacheron Constantin double deployant clasp.

Rare et belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boitier rond. Cadran champagne en or 22k avec double indication retrograde des heures et minutes en chiffres arabes. Aiguilles en or jaune. Mouvement mécanique automatique calibre 1120/2. Bracelet cuir avec boucle déployante en or jaune signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.
DIM: 36 mm.
Mes ordres d'achat