[TURQUIE] MONTAGUE Mary

Lot 265
Estimation :
100 - 130 EUR
[TURQUIE] MONTAGUE Mary
The letters and works of Lady Mary Wortley Montagu. Edited by her great grandson, lord Wharncliffe. Paris, Galignani, 1837, 2 volumes in-8 reliés demi-basane légèrement frottée, dos ornés de fleurons et filets dorés, tranches marbrées, IV, 416 et 365 pages.
Mes ordres d'achat