Tapis Juval Tekke, Asie centrale An antique... - Lot 162 - Gros & Delettrez

Lot 162
Estimation :
300 - 600 EUR
Tapis Juval Tekke, Asie centrale An antique Tekke chuval rug Saccoche ou juval, figurant seize guls ou motifs Chemche secondaires en semis. Usures et restaurations. This Tekke chuval displays sixteen small primary güls, chemche secondary designs, a main border of rectangular compartments. Pile in good condition XIX eme siècle / 19th century 076 x 124 cm
Mes ordres d'achat