Lot 330
1 500 - 2 000 EUR

TAPIS ENSI YOMUTH, TURKESTAN An antique tent door rug (Ensi or Engsi) Yomut rug. Decorated with tree forms. The inner field is divided into four sections by a cross shape motif. The upper of the two elems, likewise decorated with tree forms, has been incorporated into the border section. Good condition. Tapis destinée à recouvrir une porte de la yourte turcoman. Ce tapis est dans ses dimensions d'origine. Bon état général pour un tapis de ce groupe et de cette ancienneté. Restaurations. Usures mineures. Noeud symmetrique. Moitié du XIX eme siècle 181 x 130 cm
Mes ordres d'achat