PRESCOTT William

Lot 13
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
PRESCOTT William
History of the Conquest of Peru with a Preliminary View of the Civilization of the Incas. New-York, 1847, 2 volumes in-4 reliés plein cartonnage époque, estampés à froid portant en bas du dos les armes dorées de Pizarre. Edition originale complète de sa carte, de ses deux portraits et de son fac-similé.
Mes ordres d'achat