Tapisserie plein feu de Robert Wogensky,... - Lot 66 - Gros & Delettrez

Lot 66
Estimation :
1500 - 3000 EUR
Tapisserie plein feu de Robert Wogensky, Aubusson, France. A tapestry after a design by Robert Wogensky and woven in Aubusson by Pierre Legoueix’s workshop (good condition) Bon état général. Signée. Numérotée 2 / 6 Circa 1960 ? 120 x 175 cm