John CLELAND. Memoirs of Fanny Hill, Woman... - Lot 31 - Gros & Delettrez

Lot 31
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 350EUR
John CLELAND. Memoirs of Fanny Hill, Woman of Pleasure. Avec des documents sur la vie à Londres au XVIIIe siècle Introduction, essai bibliographique par Guillaume Apollinaire. Paris, Bibliothèque des Curieux, 1910. In-8, red half-percaline, spine decorated with gilt fillets, gilt J.E. at foot, covers preserved. [2 ff.], IV, 287 pp. 6 illustrations hors texte from Hogarth's suite La Destinée d'une Courtisane. In the collection "Les Maître de l'Amour". The copy is enriched with 7 pornographic photographic prints from the period. Minor discoloration to the percaline. Pia, 922. Unique copy enriched with pornographic photographic prints.